114 S Commerce St Aulander, NC 27805
Estimated Value: $1,662,914
Studio
2
Baths
8,400
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 S Commerce St, Aulander, NC 27805 and is currently estimated at $1,662,914, approximately $197 per square foot. 114 S Commerce St is a home located in Bertie County with nearby schools including Aulander Elementary School, Bertie Middle School, and Bertie High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Fdi Postal Properties I Inc
Bought by
Safari Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Eastern Pride Inc
Bought by
Fdi Postal Properties 1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Jenkins Joe Henry and Jenkins Jenny C
Bought by
Eastern Pride Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$896,750
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safari Properties Llc | $1,436,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Fdi Postal Properties 1 | $1,153,000 | -- | |
| Eastern Pride Inc | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Jenkins Joe Henry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Joe Henry | $896,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,672 | $610,665 | $59,700 | $550,965 |
| 2024 | $10,672 | $610,665 | $59,700 | $550,965 |
| 2023 | $9,923 | $610,665 | $59,700 | $550,965 |
| 2022 | $9,923 | $611,415 | $60,450 | $550,965 |
| 2021 | $7,501 | $611,415 | $60,450 | $550,965 |
| 2020 | $9,935 | $611,415 | $60,450 | $550,965 |
| 2019 | $7,666 | $471,768 | $20,590 | $451,178 |
| 2018 | $7,501 | $471,768 | $20,590 | $451,178 |
| 2017 | $7,501 | $471,768 | $20,590 | $451,178 |
| 2016 | $331 | $20,832 | $20,590 | $242 |
| 2015 | $338 | $20,832 | $20,590 | $242 |
| 2014 | $338 | $18,561 | $18,319 | $242 |
| 2013 | $338 | $18,561 | $18,319 | $242 |
Source: Public Records
Map