114 S Delaware St Conrad, MT 59425
Estimated Value: $145,934 - $195,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 S Delaware St, Conrad, MT 59425 and is currently estimated at $168,234, approximately $206 per square foot. 114 S Delaware St is a home located in Pondera County with nearby schools including Meadowlark School, Utterback Middle School (7-8), and Conrad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Bought by
Rathsack Paul P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rathsack Paul P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $145,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,313 | $136,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $136,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $96,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $96,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |