Estimated payment $624/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Living Room
- Central Air
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Bungalow
- Wood Fence
About This Home
Check out this nice 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow-style home, recently remodeled, located on a quiet street close to the school.
Listing Agent
Jones Heritage, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 620-231-6800 Listed on: 12/07/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $772
Year Built
- Built in 1930
Lot Details
- 8,501 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Paved or Partially Paved Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Bungalow
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,131 Sq Ft Home
- Living Room
- Carpet
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 113-07-0-10-02-012.00-0
- $0 special tax assessment
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $7,396 | $627 | $6,769 |
| 2024 | $710 | $6,911 | $762 | $6,149 |
| 2023 | $709 | $6,544 | $597 | $5,947 |
| 2022 | $711 | $6,429 | $482 | $5,947 |
| 2021 | $746 | $6,217 | $482 | $5,735 |
| 2020 | $765 | $6,217 | $469 | $5,748 |
| 2019 | $770 | $6,095 | $469 | $5,626 |
| 2018 | $770 | $6,095 | $469 | $5,626 |
| 2017 | $747 | $5,865 | $469 | $5,396 |
| 2016 | $671 | $5,324 | $469 | $4,855 |
| 2015 | $690 | $5,129 | $439 | $4,690 |
| 2014 | $690 | $4,404 | $439 | $3,965 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $105,000 | -4.5% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Sale | $110,000 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Price Changed | $110,000 | -4.3% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2025 12/07/25 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $68,765 | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $55,012 | New Conventional |
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2591458
APN: 113-07-0-10-02-012.00-0
- 110 E South St
- 208 E Washington St
- 207 E Melvin St
- 403 Fireside Dr
- 210 W Perry St
- 202 W Perry St
- 200 S 3rd St
- 408 S Pine St
- 804 E Perry St
- 206 S Broadway St
- 407 W 3rd St
- 231 Country View Dr
- 846 Nips Curv N A
- 237 Kuplen Cir
- 00 E 610th Ave
- 000000 E 610th Ave
- 0 E 610th Ave
- 000 E 610th Ave
- 118 S Oak St
- 909 W Alfred St
- 405 Valley View
- 4020 Parkview Dr
- 542 E 23rd St
- 544 E 23rd St
- 825 S Cherokee St
- 711 N Grand St Unit 711 N Grand - Apartment A
- 711 N Grand St
- 20 4th St Cir
- 703 W 4th St
- 408 N Rouse St
- 511 W 2nd St
- 101 S Elm St
- 124 Partridge Ln
- 308 S Elm St
- 503 W Kansas St Unit 4
- 213 W Forest St
- 217 W Forest St
- 312 W Martin St
- 206 S Free King Hwy Unit a
- 210 S Free King Hwy Unit a
Ask me questions while you tour the home.