114 S Main St Colfax, WA 99111
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,255
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 S Main St, Colfax, WA 99111 and is currently estimated at $197,000, approximately $87 per square foot. 114 S Main St is a home located in Whitman County with nearby schools including Leonard M. Jennings Elementary School and Colfax High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $997 | $94,107 | $6,440 | $87,667 |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $82,710 | $5,600 | $77,110 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $82,710 | $5,600 | $77,110 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $82,710 | $5,600 | $77,110 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $82,710 | $5,600 | $77,110 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $82,710 | $5,600 | $77,110 |
| 2019 | $1,005 | $82,710 | $5,600 | $77,110 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $82,710 | $5,600 | $77,110 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $82,710 | $5,600 | $77,110 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $82,710 | $5,600 | $77,110 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $82,710 | $5,600 | $77,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,700 | $5,600 | $70,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map