114 Shawnee St Bainbridge, OH 45612
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
724
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Shawnee St, Bainbridge, OH 45612 and is currently estimated at $169,505, approximately $234 per square foot. 114 Shawnee St is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Paint Valley Elementary School, Paint Valley Middle School, and Paint Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Mendenhall Amy and Barker Mendenhall Beth
Bought by
Romans Joshua E and Romans Nicole L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,161
Outstanding Balance
$97,286
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Real Estate Properties Llc
Bought by
Mendenhall Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Dunn Denver
Bought by
Signature Real Estate Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Dunn Denver
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Mills Chad L and Mills Candy L
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romans Joshua E | $115,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Mendenhall Amy | $48,000 | Attorney | |
| Signature Real Estate Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dunn Denver | $41,500 | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $79,128 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romans Joshua E | $116,161 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,473 | $60,910 | $3,570 | $57,340 |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $60,910 | $3,570 | $57,340 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $60,910 | $3,570 | $57,340 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $41,420 | $2,810 | $38,610 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $41,420 | $2,810 | $38,610 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $41,420 | $2,810 | $38,610 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $36,470 | $2,440 | $34,030 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $16,080 | $2,440 | $13,640 |
| 2016 | $710 | $16,080 | $2,440 | $13,640 |
| 2015 | $675 | $15,580 | $2,440 | $13,140 |
| 2014 | $641 | $15,580 | $2,440 | $13,140 |
| 2013 | $651 | $15,580 | $2,440 | $13,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map