114 Stephens Ave Walnut, IL 61376
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $140,423
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Stephens Ave, Walnut, IL 61376 and is currently estimated at $117,106. 114 Stephens Ave is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Bureau Valley North School and Bureau Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Donovan Julie Ann
Bought by
Clark Gary and Clark Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Gary | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,951 | $39,574 | $4,519 | $35,055 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $36,865 | $4,210 | $32,655 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $34,258 | $3,912 | $30,346 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $31,615 | $3,610 | $28,005 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $31,197 | $3,562 | $27,635 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $30,616 | $3,496 | $27,120 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $29,100 | $3,323 | $25,777 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $28,445 | $3,248 | $25,197 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $27,542 | $3,145 | $24,397 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,268 | $3,030 | $29,238 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,268 | $3,030 | $29,238 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,061 | $3,104 | $29,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map