401 Meltzer St Walnut, IL 61376
Estimated Value: $73,555 - $100,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Meltzer St, Walnut, IL 61376 and is currently estimated at $82,389. 401 Meltzer St is a home with nearby schools including Bureau Valley North School and Bureau Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Farmers State Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Hanabarger Ashtyn Brae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,260
Outstanding Balance
$41,549
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Huseman George H
Bought by
George H Huseman Trust and Huseman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Wallace Darlene
Bought by
Huseman George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanabarger Ashtyn Brae | $53,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| George H Huseman Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huseman George | $60,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanabarger Ashtyn Brae | $42,260 | |
| Closed | Hanabarger Ashtyn Brae | $42,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,005 | $22,979 | $4,519 | $18,460 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $21,406 | $4,210 | $17,196 |
| 2022 | $734 | $19,892 | $3,912 | $15,980 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $18,357 | $3,610 | $14,747 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $18,114 | $3,562 | $14,552 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $17,777 | $3,496 | $14,281 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $16,897 | $3,323 | $13,574 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $16,517 | $3,248 | $13,269 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $15,993 | $3,145 | $12,848 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,411 | $3,030 | $12,381 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,411 | $3,030 | $12,381 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,789 | $3,104 | $12,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map