114 Sundew Rd Elgin, SC 29045
Pontiac-Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Sundew Rd, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $252,678, approximately $192 per square foot. 114 Sundew Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Catawba Trail Elementary, Summit Parkway Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Morales Moses A and Morales Magdalena
Bought by
Deng Anqi and Pu Yan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,625
Outstanding Balance
$174,365
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Lgi Homes-Sc Llc
Bought by
Morales Moses A and Morales Magdalena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,488
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deng Anqi | $239,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morales Moses A | $213,900 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deng Anqi | $179,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Moses A | $215,488 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,106 | $239,500 | $40,000 | $199,500 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $8,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,533 | $182,500 | $40,000 | $142,500 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $60 | $100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map