$260,000
SOLD MAY 14, 2026

114 Sutton Ave Waverly, TN 37185

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
0.99 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2026

$166 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

62 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Kitchen Island
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

Fully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home on nearly 1 acre in the heart of Waverly! This property INCLUDES the adjacent parcel at 116 Sutton Ave (064K A 004.00), bringing the total lot size to 0.99 acres, offering extra space, privacy, and future potential. The detached garage with full electrical is perfect for a workshop or extra storage. The large chicken coop is ready for you to bring your backyard flock! Inside, the home has been thoughtfully updated with modern finishes while maintaining a comfortable, functional layout. With four bedrooms and two full bathrooms, there is plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy the rare opportunity of owning almost a full acre within city limits—perfect for outdoor living, gardening, or simply enjoying the extra space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Allie Boyde

The Bogetti Partners Brokerage Phone: 6158791623 License #365590 Listed on: 03/13/2026

The Bogetti Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Tiffany Flatt

Realty Executives Hometown Living License #369955

Realty Executives Hometown Living

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,483

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 43,124 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x146.50
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 064K A 00500 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,483

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.99 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Renovated
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island
  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1568
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1568

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.99
  • Lot Size: 100X146.50
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 064K A 00500 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1483

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Waverly Elementary
  • High School: Waverly Central High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Waverly Jr High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.96%
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,626
Outstanding Balance
$262,626
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$10,543

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2022
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$221,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,900
-7.88%
Views
166

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.38%
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2021
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Toungette Ronnie E and Toungette Darlene H
Sold Price
$50,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
276.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 1987
Bought by
Toungette Ronnie E and Toungette Darlene H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 1977

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 1974

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 1969

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $221,000 Hywater Title
Warranty Deed $50,000 Porch Peeler Williams & Thomas

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $221,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Sold $260,000 +2.0% $166 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $255,000 +15.4% $163 / Sq Ft
04/07/2023 04/07/23 Sold $221,000 -1.7% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/11/2023 03/11/23 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2023 01/19/23 Price Changed $224,900 -2.2% $143 / Sq Ft
10/25/2022 10/25/22 Price Changed $229,900 -4.2% $147 / Sq Ft
10/11/2022 10/11/22 For Sale $239,900 +379.8% $153 / Sq Ft
02/21/2022 02/21/22 Sold $50,000 -23.1% $39 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/24/2022 01/24/22 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2022 01/14/22 For Sale -- -- --
11/09/2021 11/09/21 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2021 10/22/21 For Sale $65,000 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,483 $48,825 $2,500 $46,325
2024 $1,488 $48,825 $2,500 $46,325
2023 $1,488 $48,825 $2,500 $46,325
2022 $289 $9,000 $2,300 $6,700
2021 $705 $9,000 $2,300 $6,700
2020 $941 $29,300 $2,300 $27,000
2019 $775 $23,950 $2,275 $21,675
2018 $761 $23,100 $2,275 $20,825
2017 $761 $23,100 $2,275 $20,825
2016 $734 $20,625 $2,275 $18,350
2015 $734 $20,625 $2,275 $18,350
2014 $734 $20,628 $0 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3149046

Realtracs

APN: 064K-A-005.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.