114 Sylvan St Melrose, MA 02176
Oak Grove-Pine Banks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $875,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Sylvan St, Melrose, MA 02176 and is currently estimated at $789,912, approximately $391 per square foot. 114 Sylvan St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Hoover Elementary School, and Winthrop Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Reyen Matthew and Reyen Michele B
Bought by
Silverstein J H and Silverstein Carole A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Deskin Colleen and Deskin Patrick
Bought by
Reyen Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silverstein J H | $367,000 | -- | |
| Silverstein J H | $367,000 | -- | |
| Reyen Matthew | $395,000 | -- | |
| Reyen Matthew | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History