18 Beaumont St Melrose, MA 02176
Oak Grove-Pine Banks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,024 - $924,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Beaumont St, Melrose, MA 02176 and is currently estimated at $893,256, approximately $513 per square foot. 18 Beaumont St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Winthrop Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Manganaro Diane P
Bought by
Manganaro John P and Manganaro Diane P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manganaro John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72 | $729,800 | $432,900 | $296,900 |
| 2024 | $6,864 | $691,200 | $405,000 | $286,200 |
| 2023 | $6,749 | $647,700 | $377,100 | $270,600 |
| 2022 | $6,604 | $624,800 | $363,100 | $261,700 |
| 2021 | $6,682 | $610,200 | $363,100 | $247,100 |
| 2020 | $6,438 | $582,600 | $335,200 | $247,400 |
| 2019 | $5,706 | $527,800 | $307,200 | $220,600 |
| 2018 | $5,387 | $475,500 | $254,900 | $220,600 |
| 2017 | $5,276 | $447,100 | $244,400 | $202,700 |
| 2016 | $4,974 | $403,400 | $209,500 | $193,900 |
| 2015 | $4,795 | $370,000 | $199,000 | $171,000 |
| 2014 | $4,681 | $352,500 | $181,500 | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map