114 Tabor Ave Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $192,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Tabor Ave, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $170,783, approximately $87 per square foot. 114 Tabor Ave is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Harmony Grove Elementary School, Sparkman Elementary School, and Sparkman K-12 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Mccollum Patsy I and Mccollum Montie Ray
Bought by
Word Patricia C and Word Dillon S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Outstanding Balance
$67,685
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1996
Bought by
Mccollum Montie Ray and Mccollum Patsy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Word Patricia C | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Mccollum Montie Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Word Patricia C | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,082 | $26,360 | $1,800 | $24,560 |
| 2024 | $984 | $16,450 | $1,800 | $14,650 |
| 2023 | $984 | $16,450 | $1,800 | $14,650 |
| 2022 | $984 | $16,450 | $1,800 | $14,650 |
| 2021 | $957 | $16,450 | $1,800 | $14,650 |
| 2020 | $877 | $13,330 | $1,800 | $11,530 |
| 2019 | $797 | $13,330 | $1,800 | $11,530 |
| 2018 | $797 | $13,330 | $1,800 | $11,530 |
| 2017 | $722 | $13,330 | $1,800 | $11,530 |
| 2016 | $451 | $13,330 | $1,800 | $11,530 |
| 2015 | $451 | $13,330 | $1,800 | $11,530 |
| 2014 | $451 | $8,325 | $960 | $7,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map