231 E Ingram St Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $116,386 - $220,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 E Ingram St, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $176,347, approximately $90 per square foot. 231 E Ingram St is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Harmony Grove Elementary School, Sparkman K-12 School, and Sparkman Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29 | $16,460 | $1,320 | $15,140 |
| 2024 | $129 | $10,510 | $1,320 | $9,190 |
| 2023 | $204 | $10,510 | $1,320 | $9,190 |
| 2022 | $254 | $10,510 | $1,320 | $9,190 |
| 2021 | $254 | $10,510 | $1,320 | $9,190 |
| 2020 | $254 | $10,960 | $1,320 | $9,640 |
| 2019 | $280 | $10,960 | $1,320 | $9,640 |
| 2018 | $305 | $10,960 | $1,320 | $9,640 |
| 2017 | $244 | $10,960 | $1,320 | $9,640 |
| 2016 | $305 | $10,960 | $1,320 | $9,640 |
| 2015 | $594 | $10,960 | $1,320 | $9,640 |
| 2014 | $557 | $10,270 | $1,320 | $8,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map