Estimated Value: $129,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Tower St, Ionia, MI 48846 and is currently estimated at $154,740, approximately $214 per square foot. 114 Tower St is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Ionia High School, Saints Peter and Paul Catholic School, and Ionia Seventh Day Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Brown Cheryl
Bought by
Darin Elliott Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1985
Bought by
Straka Michael and Straka Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darin Elliott Properties Llc | $85,000 | -- | |
| Straka Michael | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,228 | $57,000 | $11,800 | $45,200 |
| 2024 | $31 | $57,000 | $11,800 | $45,200 |
| 2023 | $918 | $37,900 | $8,700 | $29,200 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $33,900 | $7,700 | $26,200 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $28,800 | $7,700 | $21,100 |
| 2020 | $839 | $28,800 | $7,700 | $21,100 |
| 2019 | $730 | $28,600 | $6,400 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $874 | $26,800 | $5,700 | $21,100 |
| 2017 | $714 | $26,800 | $5,700 | $21,100 |
| 2016 | $730 | $23,800 | $5,000 | $18,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,800 | $5,000 | $18,800 |
| 2014 | $616 | $22,900 | $6,200 | $16,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map