$210,900
PENDING

114 Verdun Rd Oneida, TN 37841

Estimated payment $1,180/month

Total Views 7,038
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,392 Sq Ft
$152 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this charming East Tennessee home nestled in the heart of Oneida! This 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home with radiant heat in each room, offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and peaceful living.
Step inside to find a spacious and inviting layout, featuring a cozy wood-burning fireplace--perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and flows nicely into the main living areas, making it great for everyday living and entertaining.
Outside, you'll love the 0.4-acre lot, providing just the right amount of space to enjoy the outdoors. The backyard features a beautiful gazebo. Additional highlights include a 1-car garage and a convenient location just minutes from local schools, shopping, and dining.
Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a great investment, this home checks all the boxes! Schedule your showing today and come see all this property has to offer!

Listing Agent

Tiffany Myers

East Tennessee Real Estate Professionals License #383142 Listed on: 04/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $661

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,392 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 051K D 016.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$661

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: Take Exit 141 toward Oneida / Huntsville (TN-63) Turn onto TN-63 East toward Oneida Continue on TN-63 for approximately 12-14 miles Turn right onto Verdun Rd Follow Verdun Rd -- 114 Verdun Rd will be on your left
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Contract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 151.5
  • General Property Description:SqFt - Main Lvl: 1392.0
  • General Property Description:HOA: No
  • General Property Description:Basement: No
  • General Property Description:Bonus Room: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • View: Country Setting
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Other Structures: Storage, Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 051K D 016.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 660.55

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $47,725 $3,625 $44,100
2024 -- $47,725 $3,625 $44,100
2023 $1,361 $47,725 $3,625 $44,100
2022 $700 $17,675 $2,350 $15,325
2021 $674 $17,675 $2,350 $15,325
2020 $435 $17,675 $2,350 $15,325
2019 $617 $17,675 $2,350 $15,325
2018 $617 $17,675 $2,350 $15,325
2017 $679 $19,425 $2,350 $17,075
2016 $661 $19,425 $2,350 $17,075
2015 $638 $19,425 $2,350 $17,075
2014 $638 $19,425 $2,350 $17,075
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $210,900 +2.1% $152 / Sq Ft
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Sold $206,500 -6.1% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/14/2025 07/14/25 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2025 07/09/25 Price Changed $220,000 -8.3% $158 / Sq Ft
06/10/2025 06/10/25 For Sale $240,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $95,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed $95,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1336424

East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

APN: 051K-D-034.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.