114 Villa Ct Lafayette, CA 94549
Estimated Value: $1,286,157 - $1,470,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Villa Ct, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,380,789, approximately $785 per square foot. 114 Villa Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Tanenbaum Family Trust
Bought by
Tanenbaum Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Patricia Herkenhoff and Patricia H
Bought by
Tanenbaum Stephen M and Tanenbaum Patricia H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanenbaum Patricia M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tanenbaum Stephen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,117 | $106,421 | $33,648 | $72,773 |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $104,336 | $32,989 | $71,347 |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $102,292 | $32,343 | $69,949 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $100,287 | $31,709 | $68,578 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $98,322 | $31,088 | $67,234 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $95,408 | $30,167 | $65,241 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $93,538 | $29,576 | $63,962 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $91,705 | $28,997 | $62,708 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $89,908 | $28,429 | $61,479 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $88,558 | $28,002 | $60,556 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $86,824 | $27,454 | $59,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map