114 W Main St Springbrook, IA 52075
Estimated Value: $113,074 - $146,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 W Main St, Springbrook, IA 52075 and is currently estimated at $132,519, approximately $87 per square foot. 114 W Main St is a home with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School and Bellevue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Gerlach Chad and Gerlach Elizabeth A
Bought by
Schmidt Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,900
Outstanding Balance
$126,900
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Gerlach Chad M
Bought by
Gerlach Chad M and Gerlach Elizabeth A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Adam | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gerlach Chad M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Adam | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $87,600 | $19,400 | $68,200 |
| 2024 | $960 | $84,900 | $19,400 | $65,500 |
| 2023 | $1,592 | $84,900 | $19,400 | $65,500 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $110,700 | $19,400 | $91,300 |
| 2021 | $674 | $57,700 | $10,100 | $47,600 |
| 2020 | $654 | $52,800 | $10,100 | $42,700 |
| 2019 | $676 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $662 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $662 | $54,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $724 | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $724 | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $706 | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map