114 W Wheeler Rd Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $286,594 - $331,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 W Wheeler Rd, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $307,149, approximately $190 per square foot. 114 W Wheeler Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Glass Ronald L and Glass Sheree F
Bought by
Leon Pedro and Leon Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,662
Outstanding Balance
$72,362
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$234,787
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Pedro | $100,000 | Anclote Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leon Pedro | $96,662 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |