201 Lentz Rd Brandon, FL 33510
Estimated payment $1,649/month
About This Home
Home is a single-family home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious living space. The home boasts a traditional floor plan with a welcoming atmosphere. The roof does need to be replaced. Situated in a non-deed-restricted neighborhood, the property offers flexibility for various uses. Its location provides easy access to local amenities, schools, and major roadways, enhancing the convenience of daily living.
Listing Agent
PREMIER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 727-687-2324 License #3142818 Listed on: 05/28/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,764
Year Built
- Built in 1974
Lot Details
- 6,996 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 66x106
- North Facing Home
- Property is zoned RSC-6
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 1,067 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 33 / 3
- Assessor Parcel Number U-15-29-20-2BV-000003-00033.0
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,764 | $186,825 | $64,853 | $121,972 |
| 2024 | $3,764 | $186,825 | $64,853 | $121,972 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $183,602 | $64,853 | $118,749 |
| 2022 | $3,205 | $202,102 | $57,647 | $144,455 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $137,587 | $34,228 | $103,359 |
| 2020 | $2,545 | $134,658 | $32,426 | $102,232 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $127,591 | $32,426 | $95,165 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $116,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $103,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $79,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $72,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,111 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -31.5% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | For Sale | $365,000 | +332.0% | $342 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | Off Market | $84,500 | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2013 07/12/13 | Sold | $84,500 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2013 06/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2013 05/31/13 | Price Changed | $84,500 | -8.0% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2013 05/13/13 | For Sale | $91,850 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2013 05/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | For Sale | $91,850 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Trust Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $240,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $84,500 | Attorney | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $251,250 | New Conventional |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8391010
APN: U-15-29-20-2BV-000003-00033.0
- 1703 N Taylor Rd
- 3101 Elderwood Place
- 2935 Forest Cir
- 3104 Apricot St
- 903 Lanewood Dr
- 140 Valley Cir
- 143 Valley Cir
- 2620 Giant Place
- 712 Hazy Meadow Ct
- 217 Faithway Dr
- 717 Camrose Dr
- 1301 Vinemont Dr
- 502 Avocado Cir
- 2902 S Kingsway Rd
- 308 Ellen Way
- 1111 Windhorst Ridge Dr
- 2614 Fairview Ave
- 819 Bluegrass Ln
- 2122 Ramblewood Ln
- 1312 Vinetree Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.