2971 Forest Cir Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $354,669 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2971 Forest Cir, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $373,167, approximately $230 per square foot. 2971 Forest Cir is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Feldmeyer Aaron and Feldmeyer Mary
Bought by
Sullins Donald L and Sullins Doris M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,800
Outstanding Balance
$110,741
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Lowe Betty Ann and Lowe Duane E
Bought by
Feldmeyer Aaron and Feldmeyer Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullins Donald L | $233,500 | Brokers Title Tampa Iii Llc | |