114 Wedgewood Dr Cobleskill, NY 12043
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Wedgewood Dr, Cobleskill, NY 12043 and is currently estimated at $241,366, approximately $172 per square foot. 114 Wedgewood Dr is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including George D Ryder Elementary School, Cobleskill Richmondville High School, and Joseph B Radez Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Countermine Randall and Countermine Robin
Bought by
Millington David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Heller Matthew
Bought by
Millington David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,883
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Beneficial Homeowner Serv
Bought by
Heller Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millington David | $110,000 | Misc Company | |
| Millington David | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Millington David | $114,800 | Steven Farer | |
| Heller Matthew | $52,900 | Michael Kurz |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Millington David | $113,883 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,179 | $82,100 | $10,500 | $71,600 |
| 2024 | $4,179 | $82,100 | $10,500 | $71,600 |
| 2023 | $4,142 | $82,100 | $10,500 | $71,600 |
| 2022 | $3,987 | $80,500 | $10,500 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $3,943 | $80,500 | $10,500 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $80,500 | $10,500 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $80,500 | $10,500 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $3,137 | $80,500 | $10,500 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $2,899 | $80,500 | $10,500 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $80,500 | $10,500 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,500 | $10,500 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,500 | $10,500 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map