114 Willow Bend Ln Ormond Beach, FL 32174
West Ormond Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,875 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Willow Bend Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $347,969, approximately $168 per square foot. 114 Willow Bend Ln is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1987
Bought by
Beekman R J R and Beekman Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1987
Bought by
Beekman R J R and Beekman Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1982
Bought by
Beekman R J R and Beekman Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1979
Bought by
Beekman R J R and Beekman Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1978
Bought by
Beekman R J R and Beekman Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beekman R J R | $100 | -- | |
| Beekman R J R | $100 | -- | |
| Beekman R J R | $86,900 | -- | |
| Beekman R J R | $77,000 | -- | |
| Beekman R J R | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |