114 Windmere Dr Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $262,706 - $302,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,990
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Windmere Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330 and is currently estimated at $280,177, approximately $140 per square foot. 114 Windmere Dr is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Holly Hill Elementary School, Dauphin Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257 | $51,220 | $4,801 | $46,419 |
| 2024 | $2,116 | $47,960 | $4,801 | $43,159 |
| 2023 | $2,021 | $41,058 | $4,800 | $36,258 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $40,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $36,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,642 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map