114 Winston Dr Matawan, NJ 07747
Estimated Value: $788,000 - $911,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,317
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Winston Dr, Matawan, NJ 07747 and is currently estimated at $841,872, approximately $363 per square foot. 114 Winston Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, Matawan Montessori Academy, and Shalom Torah Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Patel Gitaben and Patel Gita
Bought by
Vilela Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,524
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$840,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Abrencia Ernesto
Bought by
Patel Darshankumar and Patel Gitaben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Woodland Trails
Bought by
Abrenica Ernesto and Abrenica Mry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vilela Jorge | $415,000 | Multiple | |
| Patel Darshankumar | $540,000 | -- | |
| Abrenica Ernesto | $207,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vilela Jorge | $2,000 | |
| Open | Vilela Jorge | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Darshankumar | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abrenica Ernesto | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,824 | $205,700 | $61,500 | $144,200 |
| 2024 | $11,359 | $205,700 | $61,500 | $144,200 |
| 2023 | $11,359 | $205,700 | $61,500 | $144,200 |
| 2022 | $11,007 | $205,700 | $61,500 | $144,200 |
| 2021 | $8,087 | $205,700 | $61,500 | $144,200 |
| 2020 | $10,694 | $205,700 | $61,500 | $144,200 |
| 2019 | $10,530 | $205,700 | $61,500 | $144,200 |
| 2018 | $10,402 | $205,700 | $61,500 | $144,200 |
| 2017 | $10,083 | $205,700 | $61,500 | $144,200 |
| 2016 | $9,878 | $205,700 | $61,500 | $144,200 |
| 2015 | $9,711 | $205,700 | $61,500 | $144,200 |
| 2014 | $9,610 | $205,700 | $61,500 | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map