114 Wire Ave Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $141,044 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
981
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Wire Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $186,761, approximately $190 per square foot. 114 Wire Ave is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Colbry Patricia Ann
Bought by
Colbry Patricia Ann and Dow Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Colbry Patricia A and Colbry Patricia Ann
Bought by
Dow Sheila and Lynds Rebeka
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colbry Patricia Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dow Sheila | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $839 | $65,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $791 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |