1140 Arrowhead Ct San Pablo, CA 94806
Hilltop/Montalvin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,334 - $717,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 Arrowhead Ct, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $691,834, approximately $427 per square foot. 1140 Arrowhead Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bayview Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Beard Lonnie Leon
Bought by
Beard Lonnie Leon and Roberts Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,574
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$441,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Beard Lonnie Leon
Bought by
Beard Lonnie Leon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Beard Lonnie Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,020
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Waltenberger Dahlia R
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Waltenberger Dahlia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$463,960
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beard Lonnie Leon | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Beard Lonnie Leon | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Beard Lonnie Leon | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Beard Lonnie Leon | $280,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bank Of New York | $294,255 | Landsafe Title | |
| Waltenberger Dahlia R | $580,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beard Lonnie Leon | $302,000 | |
| Closed | Beard Lonnie Leon | $286,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Waltenberger Dahlia R | $463,960 | |
| Closed | Waltenberger Dahlia R | $115,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,756 | $358,716 | $147,329 | $211,387 |
| 2024 | $6,454 | $351,684 | $144,441 | $207,243 |
| 2023 | $6,454 | $344,789 | $141,609 | $203,180 |
| 2022 | $6,349 | $338,030 | $138,833 | $199,197 |
| 2021 | $6,296 | $331,403 | $136,111 | $195,292 |
| 2019 | $5,963 | $321,575 | $132,075 | $189,500 |
| 2018 | $5,740 | $315,271 | $129,486 | $185,785 |
| 2017 | $5,689 | $309,091 | $126,948 | $182,143 |
| 2016 | $5,598 | $303,031 | $124,459 | $178,572 |
| 2015 | $5,551 | $298,480 | $122,590 | $175,890 |
| 2014 | $5,504 | $292,634 | $120,189 | $172,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map