1140 Calbourne Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $915,000 - $1,131,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 Calbourne Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,026,465, approximately $461 per square foot. 1140 Calbourne Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
George Carlisle F
Bought by
Lovatanapongsa Santi and Lovatanapongsa Maleenee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovatanapongsa Santi | $205,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lovatanapongsa Santi | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,041 | $388,315 | $126,609 | $261,706 |
| 2024 | $5,041 | $380,702 | $124,127 | $256,575 |
| 2023 | $4,926 | $373,239 | $121,694 | $251,545 |
| 2022 | $4,822 | $365,921 | $119,308 | $246,613 |
| 2021 | $4,725 | $358,747 | $116,969 | $241,778 |
| 2019 | $4,579 | $348,107 | $113,500 | $234,607 |
| 2018 | $4,333 | $341,282 | $111,275 | $230,007 |
| 2016 | $4,007 | $328,032 | $106,955 | $221,077 |
| 2015 | $4,027 | $323,106 | $105,349 | $217,757 |
| 2014 | $3,447 | $267,012 | $103,286 | $163,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map