Seller's Agent in 2020
Paul Dart
RE/MAX
20 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $743,781
3D matterport tour at www.1140delphidrive.info takes you through this gracious updated home in a quiet location very close to Waneka Lake Park. The updated kitchen has been opened and features hickory cabinetry, granite surfaces, tumbled marble back splash and slate tile floor. All 4 bedrooms are on the upper level with updated full and three-quarter master bathrooms. The half bath on the main level has been remodeled along with new carpet with excellent quality carpet and pad on the 2nd floor. The large basement is finished w/ family and rec rooms, a 1/2 bath with room for a shower or tub, and ample storage in the large utility room. Expensive items like the furnace and windows have been replaced and the roof and radon system are new. And there's a Sun Run PV solar system for smart green energy!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc License #1321907 Listed on: 04/10/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Shelby Downs
8z Real Estate License #40038355
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Delphi Lllp | -- | None Available | |
| Pettross Cynthia W | $515,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Cogswell Linda M | -- | -- | |
| Cogswell Linda M | $142,500 | -- | |
| Cogswell Linda M | $103,000 | -- | |
| Cogswell Linda M | $98,500 | -- | |
| Cogswell Linda M | $92,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cogswell Linda M | $123,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | Off Market | $515,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2020 08/07/20 | Sold | $515,000 | -2.6% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2020 06/17/20 | Price Changed | $529,000 | -1.3% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2020 04/10/20 | For Sale | $536,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,236 | $46,725 | $17,831 | $28,894 |
| 2024 | $3,236 | $46,725 | $17,831 | $28,894 |
| 2023 | $3,180 | $36,515 | $17,835 | $22,365 |
| 2022 | $3,213 | $34,208 | $13,928 | $20,280 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $35,193 | $14,329 | $20,864 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $32,075 | $11,512 | $20,563 |
| 2019 | $2,247 | $32,075 | $11,512 | $20,563 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $28,966 | $11,016 | $17,950 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $32,023 | $12,179 | $19,844 |
| 2016 | $2,351 | $25,608 | $8,836 | $16,772 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $21,747 | $5,731 | $16,016 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $21,747 | $5,731 | $16,016 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Paul Dart
RE/MAX
20 in this area
76 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Shelby Downs
8z Real Estate
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE908880
APN: 1575044-06-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.