1140 E Chestnut St Canton, IL 61520
Estimated Value: $121,722 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 E Chestnut St, Canton, IL 61520 and is currently estimated at $123,181, approximately $120 per square foot. 1140 E Chestnut St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,617 | $36,420 | $3,070 | $33,350 |
| 2023 | $2,503 | $34,850 | $2,940 | $31,910 |
| 2022 | $2,360 | $34,850 | $2,940 | $31,910 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $33,500 | $2,830 | $30,670 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $32,070 | $2,710 | $29,360 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $32,930 | $2,750 | $30,180 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $32,300 | $2,700 | $29,600 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $32,300 | $2,700 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $2,638 | $31,820 | $2,660 | $29,160 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $30,660 | $2,560 | $28,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,870 | $2,490 | $27,380 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,860 | $2,410 | $26,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map