Estimated Value: $557,000 - $601,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
732
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 E Ocean Blvd Unit 232, Long Beach, CA 90802 and is currently estimated at $570,677, approximately $779 per square foot. 1140 E Ocean Blvd Unit 232 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Shabany Modayan
Bought by
Nashed Kira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Moreno Gonzalez Eduardo and Estate Of Robert L Lafont
Bought by
Estate Of Robert L Lafont
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nashed Kira | $525,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Estate Of Robert L Lafont | $423,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,137 | $568,275 | $227,310 | $340,965 |
| 2024 | $7,137 | $557,133 | $222,853 | $334,280 |
| 2023 | $7,017 | $546,210 | $218,484 | $327,726 |
| 2022 | $6,581 | $535,500 | $214,200 | $321,300 |
| 2021 | $6,454 | $525,000 | $210,000 | $315,000 |
| 2020 | $5,461 | $438,278 | $175,099 | $263,179 |
| 2019 | $5,397 | $429,685 | $171,666 | $258,019 |
| 2018 | $5,275 | $421,260 | $168,300 | $252,960 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $150,029 | $52,504 | $97,525 |
| 2015 | $1,835 | $147,777 | $51,716 | $96,061 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $144,883 | $50,703 | $94,180 |
Source: Public Records
About This Building
Map