1140 E Olive St Canton, IL 61520
Estimated Value: $94,683 - $120,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 E Olive St, Canton, IL 61520 and is currently estimated at $102,921, approximately $131 per square foot. 1140 E Olive St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Masonpatricia
Bought by
Davisgregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davisgregory | $66,000 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,787 | $23,450 | $3,210 | $20,240 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $22,440 | $3,070 | $19,370 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $22,440 | $3,070 | $19,370 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $21,570 | $2,950 | $18,620 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $20,650 | $2,820 | $17,830 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $23,000 | $2,860 | $20,140 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $22,560 | $2,810 | $19,750 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $22,560 | $2,810 | $19,750 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $22,230 | $2,770 | $19,460 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $21,420 | $2,670 | $18,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,870 | $2,600 | $18,270 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,160 | $2,510 | $17,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map