Estimated Value: $641,000 - $749,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 King Loop, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $689,063, approximately $273 per square foot. 1140 King Loop is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Melville S. Jacobson Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Sold by
Chahal Harkewal Singh
Bought by
The Chahal Family Revocable Trust and Chahal Jogindar K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Chahal Harkewal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Nguyen Nelson and Pham Linda
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Dang Trevor T
Bought by
Nguyen Nelson and Pham Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$549,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Dang Trevor T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,700
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Chahal Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Chahal Harkewal | $245,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $200,557 | Landsafe Title | |
| Nguyen Nelson | $610,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Dang Trevor T | $378,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Nelson | $549,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dang Trevor T | $302,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,046 | $316,230 | $78,731 | $237,499 |
| 2024 | $4,720 | $310,031 | $77,188 | $232,843 |
| 2023 | $4,636 | $303,953 | $75,675 | $228,278 |
| 2022 | $4,813 | $297,994 | $74,192 | $223,802 |
| 2021 | $4,731 | $292,152 | $72,738 | $219,414 |
| 2020 | $4,681 | $289,158 | $71,993 | $217,165 |
| 2019 | $4,600 | $283,489 | $70,582 | $212,907 |
| 2018 | $4,505 | $277,932 | $69,199 | $208,733 |
| 2017 | $4,323 | $272,484 | $67,843 | $204,641 |
| 2016 | $4,335 | $267,143 | $66,513 | $200,630 |
| 2015 | $4,296 | $263,133 | $65,515 | $197,618 |
| 2014 | $4,103 | $257,980 | $64,232 | $193,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map