1140 Oasis Dr Barstow, CA 92311
Estimated Value: $172,444 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
797
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 Oasis Dr, Barstow, CA 92311 and is currently estimated at $213,111, approximately $267 per square foot. 1140 Oasis Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crestline Elementary School, Barstow Junior High School, and Barstow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Jaramillo Evans Linda and Evans Larry
Bought by
Jaramillo Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Evans Larry
Bought by
The Linda & Larry Evans Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Jaramillo Connie M
Bought by
Jaramillo Connie M and The Connie Jaramillo Family Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaramillo Donald | -- | None Available | |
| The Linda & Larry Evans Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jaramillo Connie M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $259 | $22,560 | $6,132 | $16,428 |
| 2024 | $255 | $22,118 | $6,012 | $16,106 |
| 2023 | $249 | $21,684 | $5,894 | $15,790 |
| 2022 | $248 | $21,258 | $5,778 | $15,480 |
| 2021 | $241 | $20,841 | $5,665 | $15,176 |
| 2020 | $241 | $20,627 | $5,607 | $15,020 |
| 2019 | $254 | $22,564 | $5,546 | $17,018 |
| 2018 | $267 | $22,121 | $5,437 | $16,684 |
| 2017 | $241 | $21,687 | $5,330 | $16,357 |
| 2016 | $239 | $53,000 | $25,000 | $28,000 |
| 2015 | $329 | $29,714 | $5,123 | $24,591 |
| 2014 | $327 | $29,132 | $5,023 | $24,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map