1140 Pine St Unit b Hamilton, MT 59840
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $357,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 Pine St Unit b, Hamilton, MT 59840 and is currently estimated at $337,475, approximately $327 per square foot. 1140 Pine St Unit b is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School and Blodgett View Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Marshall Cynthia L
Bought by
Huckstadt Gene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Bought by
Marshall Cynthia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huckstadt Gene | -- | Other | |
| Huckstadt Gene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marshall Cynthia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $338,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $240,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $240,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $130,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $111,500 | $0 | $0 |