1140 Redbud Dr Unit 1 Redding, CA 96001
Sunset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $614,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 Redbud Dr Unit 1, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $601,552, approximately $236 per square foot. 1140 Redbud Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Nihart Eric M and Nihart Jaclyn A
Bought by
Fortune Developers Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortune Developers Llc | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,691 | $595,000 | $102,000 | $493,000 |
| 2024 | $4,052 | $350,000 | $100,000 | $250,000 |
| 2023 | $4,052 | $382,980 | $37,230 | $345,750 |
| 2022 | $534 | $49,000 | $36,500 | $12,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map