NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1140 Spruce St Roselle, NJ 07203

Estimated Value: $601,000 - $645,044

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2021

Last sale price $387,000

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,460 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Attic
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Thermal Windows
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of March 2021

BEAUTIFUL,LARGE, SPACIOUS 13 year old COLONIAL with OPEN FLOOR PLAN. Spacious 4 bedrooms with 2 1/2 bathrooms. Stainless steel appliances and recessed lighting. Large laundry room with storage. Pull down attic stairs for added storage access. One car attached garage with direct access to living space, big fenced-in yard. Convenient location close to shopping, transportation and schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

BARBARAH D HAITI

WEICHERT REALTORS Listed on: 01/28/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,201

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2914-02803-0000-00004-0001-

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,201

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Style: Colonial
  • Primary Style: Colonial
  • Subproperty Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • County Name: Union
  • Directions: St Georges Ave to Chestnut St, to 9th Ave to Spruce St.
  • I D: 5045191
  • First Name: BARBARAH
  • First Name2: NANCY
  • First Name3: JHAICOB
  • Last Name: D HAITI
  • Last Name2: KRONHEIMER
  • Last Name3: ESTIL-SAUVEUR
  • Office Phone: 908-654-7777
  • Office Phone2: 908-654-6850
  • Office Phone3: 908-344-3518
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Smoke Detector, Walk-In Closet
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bedroom Desc: Walk-In Closet
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Primary Bathroom Features: Tub Shower
  • Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Dining Area: Living/Dining Combo
  • Kitchen Area: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Kitchen Dim: 23x17
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Dim: 13x21
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Other Room 1: Laundry Room
  • Other Room1 Dim: 7x9
  • Other Room1 Level: First
  • Level 1 Rooms: GarEnter, Kitchen, Laundry Room, LivDinRm, Powder Room, Utility Room
  • Level 2 Rooms: 4 Or More Bedrooms, Bath Main, Bath(s) Other
  • Level 3 Rooms: Attic
  • Phone: 908-654-7777

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Brick, Stucco, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Thermal Windows/Doors, Wood Fence
  • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Built-In Garage
  • Number Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Driveway Description: Blacktop, On-Street Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling: 2 Units, Central Air
  • Fuel Type: Gas-Natural
  • Heating: 2 Units, Radiators - Hot Water

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 50X100
  • Easement: Unknown
  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Lot I D Tax: *
  • Lot Size Tax: *
  • Total Acres: 0.11

Tax Info

  • Tax Acres: *
  • Assessed Improvement Value: *
  • Assessed Land Value: *
  • Total Tax Assessed: *
  • Streetname Tax: *
  • Street Number Tax: *
  • Tax Amount: 13201
  • Tax Amount Tax: *
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2914-02803-0000-00004-0001-
  • Assessor Parcel Number: *
  • Tax Rate Amount: 8.350
  • Tax Rate Tax: *
  • Tax Year Tax: *
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2021
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Paul Josue and Paul Jose Carlie
Bought by
Osborne Elmer Andrew and Osborne Linda Colleen
Seller's Agent
BARBARAH D HAITI
WEICHERT REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
JHAICOB ESTIL-SAUVEUR
GOLD STANDARD REALTY
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$387,000
Premium/Discount to List
$22,000
6.03%
Current Estimated Value
$620,761

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$233,761
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.65%
Original Mortgage
$379,990
Outstanding Balance
$342,341
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$278,420

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2017
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6.98%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.89%
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Union County Sheriff
Bought by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Selling Nj Homes Inc
Bought by
Rosano Alvaro

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$359,100
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Osborne Elmer Andrew $387,000 Foundation Title Llc
Paul Josue $200,000 Acquired Title Services Llc
Wilmington Savings Fund Society -- Acquired Title Services Llc
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb $1,000 --
Rosano Alvaro $399,000 Kingdom Title Agency Inc
Selling Nj Homes Inc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Osborne Elmer Andrew $379,990
Previous Owner Paul Josue $196,377
Previous Owner Rosano Alvaro $359,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2021 03/25/21 Sold $387,000 +6.0% --
02/10/2021 02/10/21 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2021 01/28/21 For Sale $365,000 +82.5% --
10/03/2017 10/03/17 Sold $200,000 -7.0% -- View Prior Sale
08/08/2017 08/08/17 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2017 08/08/17 For Sale $215,000 -- --
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,747 $158,100 $66,000 $92,100
2024 $13,402 $158,100 $66,000 $92,100
2023 $13,402 $158,100 $66,000 $92,100
2022 $13,495 $158,100 $66,000 $92,100
2021 $13,415 $158,100 $66,000 $92,100
2020 $13,372 $158,100 $66,000 $92,100
2019 $13,201 $158,100 $66,000 $92,100
2018 $16,450 $198,100 $66,000 $132,100
2017 $16,363 $198,100 $66,000 $132,100
2016 $16,003 $198,100 $66,000 $132,100
2015 $16,001 $198,100 $66,000 $132,100
2014 $15,555 $198,100 $66,000 $132,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 3689604

Garden State MLS

APN: 14-02803-0000-00004-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.