Seller's Agent in 2021
Bell Property Partners
Compass
(508) 479-3344
25 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,985,671 - $2,071,000
Outstanding 5000SF Colonial in the heart of Needham's estate area. This home offers a classic center entrance floorplan with great flow and a light filled interior. Formal living and dining rooms flank the foyer with its turned stairway. Oversized peninsula kitchen includes a breakfast area and is open to the vaulted height family room with woodburning fireplace and expansive views out the rear of the property. A deck off the family room provides quick access to the yard and a sunny spot for dinner. Convenient mudroom-laundry adjacent to the kitchen. Front and rear stairs access the second floor which offers 5 well proportioned bedrooms, 3 full BAs plus an office - ideal for at home schooling. A large principal suite includes generous closets & private bath. The walk-out lower level living/entertaining space includes a game room, family room w/ FP, full kitchen & sauna. Terrific flexibility for long term guests. Direct access to yard and pool. Tranquil setting.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinle Calvin | $1,450,000 | None Available | |
| 1140 Webster Street Ll | $1,450,000 | -- | |
| Davos George | $700,000 | -- | |
| Lombard Joseph P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heinle Calvin | $1,305,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2021 04/23/21 | Sold | $1,450,000 | -3.3% | $290 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2021 03/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | Price Changed | $1,499,000 | -3.2% | $300 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2021 01/27/21 | For Sale | $1,549,000 | -- | $310 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,272 | $1,723,800 | $904,600 | $819,200 |
| 2024 | $18,014 | $1,438,800 | $706,000 | $732,800 |
| 2023 | $18,100 | $1,388,000 | $706,000 | $682,000 |
| 2022 | $17,959 | $1,343,200 | $706,000 | $637,200 |
| 2021 | $16,960 | $1,301,600 | $706,000 | $595,600 |
| 2020 | $16,659 | $1,333,800 | $706,000 | $627,800 |
| 2019 | $16,174 | $1,305,400 | $706,000 | $599,400 |
| 2018 | $15,508 | $1,305,400 | $706,000 | $599,400 |
| 2017 | $14,616 | $1,229,300 | $706,000 | $523,300 |
| 2016 | $14,248 | $1,234,700 | $706,000 | $528,700 |
| 2015 | $13,940 | $1,234,700 | $706,000 | $528,700 |
| 2014 | $14,159 | $1,216,400 | $706,000 | $510,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Bell Property Partners
Compass
(508) 479-3344
25 in this area
92 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Teri Adler
MGS Group Real Estate LTD - Wellesley
(617) 306-3642
8 in this area
153 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72779593
APN: NEED-000202-000047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.