1140 Winchester Rd Galion, OH 44833
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 Winchester Rd, Galion, OH 44833 and is currently estimated at $207,038, approximately $142 per square foot. 1140 Winchester Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Galion Primary School, Galion Intermediate School, and Galion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Keeler Timothy J and Keeler Martha A
Bought by
Ness Stephen R and Ness Carole B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Bought by
Ness Stephen R and Ness Carole
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ness Stephen R | -- | -- | |
| Ness Stephen R | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $54,750 | $5,820 | $48,930 |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $54,750 | $5,820 | $48,930 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $37,630 | $3,390 | $34,240 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $37,630 | $3,390 | $34,240 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $37,630 | $3,390 | $34,240 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $29,730 | $3,390 | $26,340 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $29,730 | $3,390 | $26,340 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $29,730 | $3,390 | $26,340 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $27,600 | $3,390 | $24,210 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $27,600 | $3,390 | $24,210 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $27,600 | $3,390 | $24,210 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $27,600 | $3,390 | $24,210 |
| 2013 | $1,460 | $27,600 | $3,390 | $24,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map