11400 Dineff Rd Lemont, IL 60439
Hastings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,000 - $1,114,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,878
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11400 Dineff Rd, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $894,692, approximately $230 per square foot. 11400 Dineff Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Walloch Jami L and Walloch Carolyn J
Bought by
Walloch Carolyn J and Carolyn J Walloch Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Schwarz Eugene and Schwarz Rosemarie
Bought by
Walloch Jami L and Walloch Carolyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walloch Carolyn J | -- | None Available | |
| Walloch Jami L | $485,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walloch Jami L | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,570 | $63,000 | $16,656 | $46,344 |
| 2024 | $11,570 | $63,000 | $16,656 | $46,344 |
| 2023 | $12,715 | $63,000 | $16,656 | $46,344 |
| 2022 | $12,715 | $59,864 | $5,793 | $54,071 |
| 2021 | $12,371 | $59,863 | $5,793 | $54,070 |
| 2020 | $12,599 | $59,863 | $5,793 | $54,070 |
| 2019 | $12,189 | $59,954 | $5,793 | $54,161 |
| 2018 | $11,998 | $59,954 | $5,793 | $54,161 |
| 2017 | $11,851 | $59,954 | $5,793 | $54,161 |
| 2016 | $10,473 | $50,120 | $4,345 | $45,775 |
| 2015 | $10,629 | $50,120 | $4,345 | $45,775 |
| 2014 | $10,765 | $50,120 | $4,345 | $45,775 |
| 2013 | $10,880 | $53,761 | $4,345 | $49,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map