11400 Pembrook Run Estero, FL 33928
Stoneybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,000 - $750,127
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,596
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11400 Pembrook Run, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $744,282, approximately $206 per square foot. 11400 Pembrook Run is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Faerber Jewel Carole
Bought by
Faerber Jewel Carole and Bellens Sandra Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Faerber Jewel Carole
Bought by
Faerber Jewel Carole and Bellens Sandra Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Faerber Joseph and Faerber Jewel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Clark Richard Adrian and Clark Betty T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faerber Jewel Carole | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Faerber Jewel Carole | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Faerber Joseph | $379,500 | -- | |
| Clark Richard Adrian | $322,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,486 | $323,592 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,394 | $319,331 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,277 | $310,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,236 | $301,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,807 | $422,215 | $122,920 | $299,295 |
| 2020 | $4,842 | $288,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,993 | $281,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,930 | $276,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,996 | $270,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,986 | $377,377 | $101,250 | $276,127 |
| 2015 | $5,068 | $354,308 | $101,250 | $253,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map