11400 S Scribner Rd Cheney, WA 99004
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $459,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11400 S Scribner Rd, Cheney, WA 99004 and is currently estimated at $261,817. 11400 S Scribner Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Betz Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and Cheney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Kremin Gene
Bought by
Carver Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Kremin Gene B and Kremin Carol L
Bought by
Kremin Gene B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1998
Sold by
Sherer Brett Michael and Sherer Kristi Lea
Bought by
Kremin Gene B and Kremin Carol L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carver Gary | $54,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Kremin Gene B | -- | -- | |
| Kremin Gene B | -- | Spokane County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carver Gary | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842 | $187,800 | $179,000 | $8,800 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $186,700 | $179,000 | $7,700 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $146,700 | $139,000 | $7,700 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $147,700 | $140,000 | $7,700 |
| 2021 | $882 | $77,600 | $70,400 | $7,200 |
| 2020 | $844 | $71,000 | $64,000 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $700 | $62,000 | $55,000 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $824 | $62,300 | $55,000 | $7,300 |
| 2017 | $561 | $46,500 | $39,200 | $7,300 |
| 2016 | $513 | $40,700 | $39,200 | $1,500 |
| 2015 | $401 | $40,700 | $39,200 | $1,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,500 | $35,000 | $1,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map