NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11400 Winding Trail Ln Dublin, CA 94568

West Dublin Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $722,000 - $782,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,130 Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2020

Last sale price $620,000 $549 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,082 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

Rarely on the market single level townhome. Strategically located in the established neighborhood of Silvergate Highland Townhouses Community. Nice size yard and a wonderful floor plan with lots of natural light. Open concept kitchen to the dining area. New flooring, interior fresh paint and painted kitchen cabinets. Surrounded by beautiful and mature trees which makes for a serene and relaxing lifestyle. You also will enjoy the Silvergate Highlands association private pool with the beautiful views of the hills. Located near the crossroads of highways 580 and 680 in the heart of the dynamic Westside Dublin is strategically situated to take advantage of the highly rated schools and community amenities, including plentiful shopping, dining, and entertainment options in Dublin, Pleasanton and Walnut Creek. Close to Wente Winery in Livermore, Sunol and San Ramon Golf Courses. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the plentiful parks, hiking and walking trails, and dog-friendly destinations.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

heba rayan

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01722870 Listed on: 06/11/2020

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Holly Noto

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01244498

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Cheung

Movoto Real Estate License #01841755

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 2,398 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $290 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Tile Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 9412772078

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior maintenance, hazard insurance, management fee
  • Association Phone (925) 417-7100

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

2,398 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$290 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ML35866
  • Subdivision Name: Westside Danvill
  • Directions: San Ramon Valley Rd to Silvergate to Winding Trail
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Kitchen Features: Counter - Stone, Dishwasher, Gas Range/Cooktop, Microwave, Updated Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: 220 Volt Outlet, In Garage
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Greenbelt, Pool
  • Association Fee: 290
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: CALL LISTING AGENT
  • Phone: 925-417-7100
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Exterior Maintenance, Hazard Insurance, Management Fee

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Dublin (925) 828-2551

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2398
  • Parcel Number: 9412772078

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2020
Closed on
Jul 11, 2020
Sold by
Briones Cassandra Leigh and Oneill Jennifer Grace
List Price
$598,000
Sold Price
$620,000
Premium/Discount to List
$22,000
3.68%
Current Estimated Value
$751,274

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$131,274
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.36%
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Outstanding Balance
$439,820
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,454

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Poskus Family Trust
Bought by
Eva Poskus 2019 Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Poskus Eva
Bought by
Poskus Eva and Poskus Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chan Sherry P $620,000 Cornerstone Title Company
Eva Poskus 2019 Living Trust -- None Available
Poskus Eva -- --
Poskus Eva -- --
Poskus Edmund A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chan Sherry P $496,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Off Market $620,000 -- --
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $620,000 -- --
07/21/2020 07/21/20 Sold $620,000 +3.7% $549 / Sq Ft
06/23/2020 06/23/20 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2020 06/11/20 For Sale $598,000 -- $529 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,421 $671,100 $201,330 $469,770
2024 $9,421 $657,943 $197,383 $460,560
2023 $9,318 $645,047 $193,514 $451,533
2022 $9,200 $632,400 $189,720 $442,680
2021 $9,110 $620,000 $186,000 $434,000
2020 $4,509 $289,058 $94,798 $194,260
2019 $4,436 $283,391 $92,940 $190,451
2018 $4,306 $277,835 $91,118 $186,717
2017 $4,227 $272,389 $89,332 $183,057
2016 $3,875 $267,048 $87,580 $179,468
2015 $3,748 $263,038 $86,265 $176,773
2014 $3,736 $257,886 $84,575 $173,311
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40908110

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 941-2772-078-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.