11501 Treeline Place Dublin, CA 94568
West Dublin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $875,000 - $961,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11501 Treeline Place, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $925,443, approximately $605 per square foot. 11501 Treeline Place is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Ferriter Rhonda L and Rhonda L Ferriter Trust
Bought by
Leal Manuel D and Leal Alison G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,233
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$671,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Ferriter Rhonda L and Rhonda L Ferriter Trust
Bought by
Ferriter Rhonda L and Rhonda L Ferriter Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Hauser Larry E and Hauser Carolyn F
Bought by
Hauser Larry E and Hauser Carolyn F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Jenson Viola M
Bought by
Hauser Larry E and Hauser Carolyn P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1995
Sold by
Doyle John J and Doyle Kaarin J
Bought by
Jenson Viola M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leal Manuel D | $410,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ferriter Rhonda L | -- | None Available | |
| Hauser Larry E | -- | -- | |
| Hauser Larry E | $253,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Jenson Viola M | $216,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leal Manuel D | $369,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,306 | $497,865 | $151,459 | $353,406 |
| 2024 | $7,306 | $487,967 | $148,490 | $346,477 |
| 2023 | $7,221 | $485,263 | $145,579 | $339,684 |
| 2022 | $7,124 | $468,751 | $142,725 | $333,026 |
| 2021 | $7,046 | $459,423 | $139,927 | $326,496 |
| 2020 | $6,603 | $461,643 | $138,493 | $323,150 |
| 2019 | $6,548 | $452,594 | $135,778 | $316,816 |
| 2018 | $6,374 | $443,721 | $133,116 | $310,605 |
| 2017 | $6,272 | $435,021 | $130,506 | $304,515 |
| 2016 | $5,735 | $426,494 | $127,948 | $298,546 |
| 2015 | $5,539 | $420,090 | $126,027 | $294,063 |
| 2014 | $5,534 | $411,860 | $123,558 | $288,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map