11401 Baumann Ct Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $551,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11401 Baumann Ct, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $538,801, approximately $320 per square foot. 11401 Baumann Ct is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Campbell James I
Bought by
Bossert Joseph Dolly Morris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bossert Joseph Dolly Morris | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bossert Joseph Dolly Morris | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,196 | $461,000 | $159,900 | $301,100 |
| 2024 | $4,914 | $435,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,470 | $409,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,201 | $384,000 | $159,900 | $224,100 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $377,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,080 | $371,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,029 | $364,800 | $159,900 | $204,900 |
| 2018 | $3,964 | $359,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,963 | $355,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $350,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,859 | $350,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,859 | $350,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map