NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $336,446 - $386,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,330 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2013

Last sale price $118,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 202% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,987 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2013

UPDATED 3 BEDROOM HOUSE - LAMINATE FLOORING IN LIVING AREAS - TILE IN MASTER BEDROOM/BATH - BERBER CARPET IN OTHER 2 BEDROOMS. EAT-IN ISLAND KITCHEN, STAINLESS APPLIANCES, PANTRY, MICROWAVE, REFRIGERATOR INCLUDED. FRONT LIVING ROOM, PROFESSIONALLY ENCLOSED PATIO OFF KITCHEN CAN BE FAMILY ROOM. DUAL PANE WINDOWS, BLOCK CONSTRUCTION, NEWER ROOF & A/C UINT. REWIRED & REPLUMBED. LAUNDRY IN STORAGE ROOM OFF REAR PATIO, WASHER & DRYER INCLUDED. SINGLE CAR GARAGE WITH AUTO OPENER. ADDITIONAL STORAGE SHED WITH WORKBENCH TO STAY. GRASS FRONT & BACK WITH DIVING POOL. NOTE:SOLAR PANELS ON ROOF HAVE BEEN DISCONNECTED - NEWER ELECTRIC WATER HEATER. ** ORIGINAL OWNERS FAMILY IS SELLING THE PROPERTY. **

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Lambiase

AZ Brokerage Holdings, LLC License #BR009110000 Listed on: 01/04/2013

AZ Brokerage Holdings, LLC

Co-Listed By

Josephine Lambiase

AZ Brokerage Holdings, LLC License #BR009066000

Last Buyer's Agent

Lynn Watson

Arizona Network Realty License #BR557414000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $721

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 6,768 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,330 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Valley Vista 3A Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 149-56-211

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$721

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

6,768 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: CACTUS & 25TH AVE
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2009
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2010
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2007
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2008
  • Updated Pool: Partial
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2010
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2005
  • Updated Wiring: Partial
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2007
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Mls Id: reax33
  • Co List Office Phone: 623-561-8800
  • Subdivision Name: VALLEY VISTA 3A
  • Efficiency: Multi-Pane Wndws
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 88.72

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1330.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Refrigerator2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Diving Pool, Private
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Block, Slump Block
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Construction:Slump Block: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Separate Strge Area
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Separate Strge Area: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Other, Washer Included, See Remarks
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Shaw Butte School
  • High School: Thunderbird High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mountain Sky Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6768.0
  • Parcel #: 149-56-211
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 721.0
  • Tax Book Number: 149.00
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Map Number: 56.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Fielding Brecca
Bought by
Fielding Brecca and Miller Daniel
Current Estimated Value
$356,862

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,828
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,034

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2013
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Thibodeaux David M and Thibodeaux Gretchen G
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$118,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.74%
Original Mortgage
$115,862
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Thibodeaux Gretchen and Thibodeaux Gretchen G
Bought by
Thibodeaux Gretchen G and The Gretchen G Thibodeaux Revo

Fielding Brecca -- Boston National Title
Fielding Brecca $118,000 First American Title Ins Co
Thibodeaux Gretchen G -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fielding Brecca $239,000
Previous Owner Fielding Brecca $115,862
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/25/2013 02/25/13 Sold $118,000 -1.7% $89 / Sq Ft
01/13/2013 01/13/13 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2013 01/03/13 For Sale $120,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,007 $9,031 -- --
2024 $949 $8,601 -- --
2023 $949 $24,720 $4,940 $19,780
2022 $915 $18,870 $3,770 $15,100
2021 $939 $17,180 $3,430 $13,750
2020 $913 $15,900 $3,180 $12,720
2019 $897 $13,950 $2,790 $11,160
2018 $871 $12,800 $2,560 $10,240
2017 $869 $11,180 $2,230 $8,950
2016 $853 $10,410 $2,080 $8,330
2015 $791 $9,970 $1,990 $7,980
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4869264

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 149-56-211

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.