11403 Ridgegate Dr Whittier, CA 90601
Spy Glass Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,126,000 - $1,558,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,528
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11403 Ridgegate Dr, Whittier, CA 90601 and is currently estimated at $1,346,916, approximately $381 per square foot. 11403 Ridgegate Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mill Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Barbod Hooshang and Barbod Yukiko Elaine
Bought by
Perez Guillermina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$517,230
Outstanding Balance
$180,851
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,166,065
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Guillermina | $739,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Guillermina | $517,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,266 | $1,029,947 | $621,262 | $408,685 |
| 2024 | $12,266 | $1,009,753 | $609,081 | $400,672 |
| 2023 | $11,942 | $989,955 | $597,139 | $392,816 |
| 2022 | $11,701 | $970,545 | $585,431 | $385,114 |
| 2021 | $11,453 | $951,515 | $573,952 | $377,563 |
| 2019 | $11,259 | $923,294 | $556,929 | $366,365 |
| 2018 | $10,973 | $902,000 | $543,000 | $359,000 |
| 2016 | $9,275 | $757,000 | $456,000 | $301,000 |
| 2015 | $8,676 | $710,000 | $428,000 | $282,000 |
| 2014 | $8,709 | $710,000 | $428,000 | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map