11404 Cotulla Dr Austin, TX 78739
Shady Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,000 - $856,673
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,208
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11404 Cotulla Dr, Austin, TX 78739 and is currently estimated at $823,418, approximately $256 per square foot. 11404 Cotulla Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Baranoff Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Kuss Michael E and Kuss Wendy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,732
Outstanding Balance
$86,549
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$736,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
Paratus Harken Shady Hollow Ltd
Bought by
Weekley Homes Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuss Michael E | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Weekley Homes Lp | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuss Michael E | $225,732 | |
| Previous Owner | Weekley Homes Lp | $85,000,000 | |
| Closed | Kuss Michael E | $28,216 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,654 | $721,026 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,831 | $595,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,734 | $541,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,548 | $492,470 | $125,000 | $547,357 |
| 2020 | $8,067 | $447,700 | $125,000 | $322,700 |
| 2018 | $8,278 | $442,874 | $125,000 | $317,874 |
| 2017 | $9,040 | $478,725 | $100,000 | $378,725 |
| 2016 | $8,280 | $438,480 | $50,000 | $493,098 |
| 2015 | $6,633 | $398,618 | $50,000 | $372,509 |
| 2014 | $6,633 | $362,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map