11408 Cotulla Dr Austin, TX 78739
Shady Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,685
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11408 Cotulla Dr, Austin, TX 78739 and is currently priced at $591,000, approximately $220 per square foot. 11408 Cotulla Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Baranoff Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Pham Garza Maricarmen and Pham Le Hao
Bought by
Kelly Brent E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Outstanding Balance
$113,352
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Wittie Mildred B and Wittie Peggy
Bought by
Le Hao Pham and Garza Maricarmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Wittie Mildred B and Wittie Peggy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Paratus Harken Shady Hollow Ltd
Bought by
Weekley Homes Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Brent E | -- | Gracy Title Company | |
| Le Hao Pham | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Wittie Mildred B | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Weekley Homes Lp | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Brent E | $191,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Hao Pham | $170,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Weekley Homes Lp | $85,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $7,638 | $508,880 | $125,000 | $383,880 |
| 2019 | -- | $474,100 | $125,000 | $383,880 |
| 2018 | -- | $431,000 | $125,000 | $306,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $411,988 | $100,000 | $311,988 |
| 2016 | -- | $380,498 | $50,000 | $436,617 |
| 2015 | -- | $345,907 | $50,000 | $330,846 |
| 2014 | -- | $314,461 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map