11404 Rosemill Ct N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $548,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,641
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11404 Rosemill Ct N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $543,213, approximately $205 per square foot. 11404 Rosemill Ct N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Schlegel Kevin J and Schlegel Janet K
Bought by
Edwards Alexander C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,419
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Macdonald Stephen D and Macdonald Nancy L
Bought by
Schlegel Kevin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Alexander C | $305,000 | Multiple | |
| Schlegel Kevin J | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Alexander C | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,753 | $482,800 | $105,000 | $377,800 |
| 2023 | $6,021 | $493,400 | $108,200 | $385,200 |
| 2022 | $5,370 | $465,000 | $98,000 | $367,000 |
| 2021 | $5,218 | $395,000 | $81,000 | $314,000 |
| 2020 | $5,431 | $381,000 | $74,000 | $307,000 |
| 2019 | $5,025 | $384,000 | $79,000 | $305,000 |
| 2018 | $4,513 | $381,000 | $84,000 | $297,000 |
| 2017 | $4,167 | $312,000 | $74,000 | $238,000 |
| 2016 | $4,039 | $293,000 | $74,000 | $219,000 |
| 2015 | $4,051 | $293,000 | $74,000 | $219,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $268,000 | $68,000 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map