11404 Windermere Meadows Austin, TX 78759
Great Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,000 - $784,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,575
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11404 Windermere Meadows, Austin, TX 78759 and is currently estimated at $730,977, approximately $283 per square foot. 11404 Windermere Meadows is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Kathy Caraway Elementary School, Canyon Vista Middle, and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Paclik Michael J and Paclik Ann C
Bought by
Karberg Michael Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,400
Outstanding Balance
$197,298
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$533,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2010
Sold by
Q Ranch Llc
Bought by
Pelecky Steven W and Little Kristine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,400
Outstanding Balance
$197,298
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$533,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Quinn Arthur Jay and Rigtrup Redonna Carlene
Bought by
Paclik Michael J and Paclik Ann C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,750
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Mossman Timothy Ralph
Bought by
Quinn Arthur Jay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Mossman Jeanette Ruth
Bought by
Mossman Timothy Ralph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karberg Michael Steven | -- | Itc | |
| Pelecky Steven W | -- | None Available | |
| Paclik Michael J | -- | Gracy Title Company | |
| Quinn Arthur Jay | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mossman Timothy Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karberg Michael Steven | $296,400 | |
| Closed | Pelecky Steven W | $342,666 | |
| Previous Owner | Paclik Michael J | $222,750 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mossman Timothy Ralph | $99,699 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,391 | $643,255 | $417,600 | $225,655 |
| 2023 | $9,725 | $627,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,634 | $570,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,653 | $518,229 | $200,000 | $388,009 |
| 2020 | $10,636 | $471,117 | $200,000 | $271,117 |
| 2018 | $10,750 | $461,992 | $200,000 | $295,667 |
| 2017 | $9,957 | $419,993 | $120,000 | $395,194 |
| 2016 | $9,051 | $381,812 | $120,000 | $321,095 |
| 2015 | $7,301 | $347,102 | $50,000 | $313,828 |
| 2014 | $7,301 | $315,547 | $50,000 | $265,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map